Switch Backup Extender (sbe), susi 110



Download 69.05 Kb.
Sana25.06.2017
Hajmi69.05 Kb.
Switch Backup Extender (SBE), SUSI 110
1. Chassis and Power Supply
101. Switch backup extender - chassis

Can be equipped with 8 switch backup module base cards for Ethernet or / and Fast Ethernet, with power supply redundancy, 1 network management slot (4TE), active /passive backplane, for cascading, structuring and optimisation of the network loading, workgroup, LED diagnostics/port, power supplies with LED display, status report, backup logic processor, power regulation, SNMP and WEB, open transmission and routing (compatible) of VLAN, DHCP, NDS™ and LDAP™, admission for medical arrangements according to EN 60601-1, intended for installation in a 19” rack.



Technical data











Height:

4 HE

Width:

19”, 84 HP

Power supply:

2 x 230V/50Hz/225 VA / 221,5 W

Architecture:

Active /passive MATRIX backplane


Manufacture: DAFÜR

Type: SUSI 110 SBE-FE-P208

2. Basis Switch Card


201. Switch backup extender base card

Equipped with 1 x 10/100Base TX (auto-sense) as an uplink port, 9 port switch in “Store and Forward Technology”, with 6 x MII, 1 x UTP and 2 x backup, 66-75 MHz clocking, internal clocking management, provision for two daughter cards as well as with 10Base FL or 100Base FX, as well as with 10Base FL and 100Base FX, modular optical component unit for an alternative installation with single mode or graded fibre optics, 4 MB DRAM and 1 MB SGRAM, micro-controller (µC) for management under SNMP and WEB, boot EEPROM, LED display for fibre link, fibre data, switch link, switch data and 10-100BaseF(L)X operation, power on switching for hot-swap delaying, open transmission and routing (compatible) of VLAN, DHCP, NDS™ and LDAP™, prioritisation IEEE 802.1p, priority weight factorisation from all:1 to 1:1, power factor correction with cos φ= 1, admission for medical arrangements according to EN 60601-1, intended for installation in a 19” chassis.



Technical data











Standards:

IEEE 802.3u 100Base FX, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1q

Switch ports:

9 port SAF engine with:
- 1 x RJ45 (UTP) 10/100Base TX,

- 6 x MII (transceiver),


- 2 x backup (transceiver).

Switch technology:

Backup store and forward

Memory:

4 MB SDRAM
1 MB SGRAM

Clocking:

66-75 MHz, internal provision

Boot:

Boot EEPROM

Security mechanics:

Power on switching for hot-swap

LEDs:

6 x fibre LINK, 6 x fibre DATA, 1 x switch LINK,

1 x switch DATA and 1 x fibre SPEED (10/100)



Network transfer rate:

1,450,000 packets per second (PPS)

Architecture:

Active/passive MATRIX backplane

Max. address /module:

12,000

Width:

1 Slot, 10 HP


Manufacture: DAFÜR

Type: SUSI 110 SBE-BAS




3. Interface Daughter Cards



301. Switch backup extender interface for fast Ethernet 100Base FX, graded fibre 1300 nm

Equipped with 3 x 100Base FX (SC-D) as DOWN link ports for graded fibre cable networks, prioritisation IEEE 802.1p, LED diagnostics for all ports, SLPD, ALF, SLP, BUR, MLF, LSF and NLP for uplink ports, cascadable, twin state architecture, backup logic processor, SNMP and WEB, priority weight factorisation from all:1 to 1:1, power factor correction with cos φ= 1, admission for medical arrangements according to EN 60601-1, modular optical unit for an alternative installation in one of the two base card expansion slots.



Technical data











Standards:

IEEE 802.3u 100Base FX, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1q

Ports:

3 x SC duplex (alternatively MTRJ)

Network transfer rate:

100 Mbps / port half duplex2 x 100 Mbps / port full duplex

Architecture:

Active/passive MATRIX backplane

Max. address/module

12,000

Sensitivity, receiver:

- 32.5 dBm

Transmitter power, transmitter:

- 17.0 dBm

Loss compensation/budget:

15.5 dB

Wavelength:

1300 nm

Range:

2,000 m (full duplex) 412 m (half duplex)


Manufacture: DAFÜR

Type: SUSI 110 SBE-FEFX-3SC-G
302. Switch-Backup-Extender Interface for Fast Ethernet 100Base FX/TX, single mode 1300 nm,

Equipped with 3 x 100Base FX (SC-D) as DOWN link ports for single mode cable networks, prioritisation IEEE 802.1p, LED diagnostics for all ports, SLPD, ALF, SLP, BUR, MLF, LSF and NLP for uplink ports, cascadable, twin state architecture, backup logic processor, SNMP and WEB, priority weight factorisation from all:1 to 1:1, power factor correction with cos φ= 1, admission for medical arrangements according to EN 60601-1, modular optical unit for an alternative installation in one of the two base card expansion slots.




Technical data










Standards:

IEEE 802.3u 100Base FX, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1q

Ports:

3 x SC duplex (alternatively MTRJ)

Network transfer rate:

100 Mbps / port half duplex

Architecture:

Active /passive MATRIX backplane

Max. address/module:

12,000

Sensitivity, receiver:

- 32.5 dBm

Transmitter power, transmitter:

- 17.0 dBm

Loss compensation/budget:

15.5 dB

Wavelength:

1300 nm

Range:

412 m (half duplex) when connected to

FO participant systems




Manufacture: DAFÜR

Type: SUSI 110-SBE-FEFX-3SC-SM


303. Switch backup extender interface for Ethernet 10Base FL, graded fibre 850 nm

Equipped with 3 x 10Base FL (ST-D) as DOWN link ports for graded cable networks, prioritisation IEEE 802.1p, LED diagnostics for all ports, SLPD, ALF, SLP, BUR, MLF, LSF and NLP for uplink ports, cascadable, twin state architecture, backup logic processor, SNMP and WEB, priority weight factorisation from all:1 to 1:1, power factor correction with cos φ= 1, admission for medical arrangements according to EN 60601-1, modular optical unit for an alternative installation in one of the two base card expansion slots.




Technical data











Standards:

IEEE 802.3 10Base FL, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1q

Ports:

3 x ST duplex

Network transfer rate:

10 Mbps / port half duplex, 2 x 10 Mbps / port full duplex

Architecture:

Active /passive MATRIX backplane

Max. address/module:

12,000

Sensitivity, receiver:

- 32.5 dBm

Transmitter power, transmitter:

- 17.0 dBm

Loss compensation/budget:

15.5 dB

Wavelength:

850 nm

Range:

2,000 m



Manufacture: DAFÜR

Type: SUSI 110-SBE-ETH-3ST-G


304. Switch backup extender interface for Ethernet 10Base FL, single mode 850 nm, NS optic

Equipped with 3 x 10Base FL (ST-D) as DOWN link ports for single mode cable networks (850 nm Normal Sensitivity), prioritisation IEEE 802.1p, LED diagnostics for all ports, SLPD, ALF, SLP, BUR, MLF, LSF and NLP for uplink ports, cascadable, twin state architecture, backup logic processor, priority weight factorisation from all:1 to 1:1, power factor correction with cos φ= 1, admission for medical arrangements according to EN 60601-1, SNMP and WEB, modular optical unit for an alternative installation in one of the two base card expansion slots.




Technical data











Standards:

IEEE 802.3 10Base FL, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1q

Ports:

3 x ST duplex

Network transfer rate:

10 Mbps / port half duplex, 2 x 10 Mbps / port full duplex

Architecture:

Active

Sensitivity, receiver:

- 34.5 dBm

Transmitter power, transmitter:

- 25.0 dBm

Loss compensation/budget:

9.5 dB

Wavelength:

850 nm

Range:

1,000 m



Manufacture: DAFÜR

Type: SUSI 110-SBE-ETH-3ST-QSM-NS

305. Switch backup extender interface for Ethernet 10Base FL, single mode 850 nm, HS optic

Equipped with 3 x 10Base FL (ST-D) as DOWN link ports for single mode cable network ((850 nm High Sensitivity), prioritisation IEEE 802.1p, LED diagnostics for all ports, SLPD, ALF, SLP, BUR, MLF, LSF and NLP for uplink ports, cascadable, twin state architecture, backup logic processor, SNMP and WEB, priority weight factorisation from all:1 to 1:1, power factor correction with cos φ= 1, admission for medical arrangements according to EN 60601-1, modular optical unit for an alternative installation in one of the two base card expansion slots.



Technical data











Standards:

IEEE 802.3 10Base FL, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1q

Ports:

3 x ST duplex

Network transfer rate:

10 Mbps / port half duplex2 x 10 Mbps / port full duplex

Architecture:

Active

Sensitivity, receiver:

- 38.5 dBm

Transmitter power, transmitter:

- 25.0 dBm

Loss compensation/budget:

13.5 dB

Wavelength:

850 nm

Range:

1,000 m

Manufacture: DAFÜR

Type: SUSI 110-SBE-ETH-3ST-QSM-HS


4. Network Management Module



401. Network management module, INR master

Processor module for TCP/IP data flow, Linux  server operating system, for local / remote management access, remote access control via TCP/IP, LAN tagging / forwarding priority according to IEEE 802.1p, VLAN according to. IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.3 Ethernet interface with 1 x 10/100BaseTX, IN band, OUT-OFF band, LED diagnostics for all network states, including RJ45 connection cable, integrated RAM, HDD, bus card and network card TCP/IP, LED status display for both power supply units, for SNMP and WEB management, priority weight factorisation from all:1 to 1:1, power factor correction with cos φ= 1, admission for medical arrangements according to EN 60601-1, for installation in a 19” rack.



Technical data










Standards:

TCP/IP, RS485, IEEE 802.3, ISO0802.3, Java, IEEE 802.1p, 802.1q Linux server, SNMP, WEB, Telnet, SMS, E-mail,

Bus:

1 x ISB HSSI, 1 x RS485, 1 x TCP/IP

Width/height:

19 ” / 1 HE


Manufacture: DAFÜR

Type: SUSI 110 SBE-NMM-INR-M
402. Network management module, INR slave

Processor module for TCP/IP data flow bus extension, for local / remote management access, remote access control, IN band, OUT-OFF band, LED diagnostics for all network states, including: RJ45 connection cable, bus card, LED status display for both power supply units, for SNMP and WEB management, priority weight factorisation from all:1 to 1:1, power factor correction with cos φ= 1, admission for medical arrangements according to EN 60601-1, for installation in a 19”chassis and for connection to a network management module INR master, in a 19” rack.



Technical data










Standards:

RS485, Java, SNMP, WEB, SMS, E-mail,

Bus:

1 x INRM HSSI, 1 x RS485

Width/height:

4 HP / 1 HE


Manufacture: DAFÜR

Type: SUSI 110 SBE-NMM-INR-S

DAFÜR text no. SUSI 100.DOC


Do'stlaringiz bilan baham:


Ma'lumotlar bazasi mualliflik huquqi bilan himoyalangan ©hozir.org 2017
ma'muriyatiga murojaat qiling

    Bosh sahifa