Lower Keys Relocation Guide: Marathon and Lower Keys Association of Realtors



Download 19.59 Kb.
Sana08.09.2017
Hajmi19.59 Kb.
Lower Keys Relocation Guide:
Marathon and Lower Keys Association of Realtors

5800 Overseas Hwy #15

Marathon, FL 33050

305-743-2485 / www.MLKAR.com / CEO@MLKAR.com

Link to MLS Realtor Search
Lower Keys Chamber of Commerce

31020 OVERSEAS HIGHWAY

BIG PINE KEY, FL 33043

Telephone: 1-800-872-3722


Local: (305)872-2411 
Fax: (305)872-0752

Email: info@lowerkeyschamber.com

http://www.lowerkeyschamber.com/

https://www.facebook.com/LKCofC/
The Relocation Guide provided by the Lower Keys Chamber of Commerce:


RELOCATION INFORMATION

Big Pine Key & the Lower Keys excluding Key West:

Population: 16,416 Big Pine Key is 31 miles east of Key West and 128 miles southwest of Miami. The area code is 305.

SERVICES

Big Pine Post Office 872-2531

Big Pine Taxi 872-2662

Big Pine Volunteer Fire Dept 872-0975

Drivers License & Reg (Key West) 293-6338

Drivers License & Reg (Big Pine) 872-3653

Emergency Mgt Operation 289-6018

Fish and Wildlife 289-2320

Florida Highway Patrol (*FHP) 289-2300

Fl Keys Nat’l Marine Sanctuary 292-0311

Fl Keys National Wildlife Refuge 872-2239

GLEE (Nature Conservancy) 745-8402

Injured Birds 872-1982

Injured or Dead Deer 304-9628

Job Service of Florida 292-6762

Key West Transit 809-3910

Laundry Loft (Big Pine Key) 872-1400

Senior Citizen Center 745-4001

Summerland Post Office 745-3391

Voter Registration 292-3416

US Coast Guard 289-1601

Veterans Affairs 295-5150

MONROE COUNTY AGENCIES

www.monroecounty-fl.gov

Key West SPCA 294-4857

Big Pine Library 872-0992

Building Dept. 289-2501

Code Enforcement 289-2810

County Switchboard 743-0079

Council of the Arts 295-4369

County Clerk 292-3550

County Comm Dis II 872-1678

County Sheriff 745-3184

FL Dept of Children & Families 866-762-2237

FL Dept of Transportation (KW) 809-3910

Growth Management 289-2500

Health Dept 293-7500

Homestead Exemption 289-2550

Mosquito Control 292-7190

Occupational License 852-7150

Property Appraiser 292-3420

Property Tax 295-5010

Public Works 809-3759

Social Services 292-4500

RENTAL EQUIPMENT

The Hip Tourist (wheelchair) (Key West) 292-3332

Baby Chicks (baby/infant) 879-3340

Holiday Baby Inc (baby/infant) 923-1476

Four Star Rentals 872-2229

PUBLIC UTILITIES

Keys Energy Services 295-1000

Florida Keys Aqueduct 296-2454

Suburban Propane 296-2411

All Keys Gas Service 872-7668

Waste Management 296-8297

TELEPHONE AT&T (residential) 800-288-2020

AT&T (business) 866-620-6000

AT&T (wireless) 800-331-0500

AT&T (internet) 800-436-8638

CABLE & SATELLITE

Comcast 292-7370

Dish Network 1-888-278-8613

DirecTV 1-888-866-3008

AT&T U-verse 1-800-288-2020

LOCAL NEWSPAPERS

DAILY

Key West Citizen (305)292-7777

3420 Northside Drive, Key West, FL 33041

www.keysnews.com

Miami Herald-Keys Edition (800)HERALD

Sunday Edition

Miami, FL

BI-WEEKLY

Keynoter (305)743-8295

3015 Overseas Highway, Marathon, FL 33050

www.keynoter.com

WEEKLY

News – Barometer (305)872-0106

PO Box 4316396, Big Pine Key, FL 33043 www.newsbarometer.com

Solares Hill (305)292-7777

3420 Northside Drive, Key West, FL 33040

www.solareshills.com

Florida Keys Free Press (305)853-7277

AIRPORTS

Key West 296-5439

Marathon 289-6060

SCHOOLS & COLLEGES

Banana Cabanna Academy (preschool) 745-1400

Big Pine Academy (Elementary & Middle) 872-1266



FL Keys Community College 296-9081

Key West High School 293-1549

Marathon High School 289-2480

Monroe County School Board 293-1400



Sugarloaf Elementary School (K-8) 745-3282

LIBRARIES

Key West 292-3595

Big Pine Key 872-0992

Marathon 743-5156



HOSPITALS, MEDICAL CENTERS & CLINICS

Big Pine Medical & Minor Emergency Clinic

PO Box 430536, Mile Marker 30

Big Pine Key, FL 33043 872-3321

Fishermen’s Hospital 743-5533

3301 Overseas Highway

Marathon, FL 33050

Lower Keys Health Systems, Inc 294-5531

5900 College Road

Stock Island, FL 33040

Dr. Christopher Golden, DMD 872-8803

PO Box 430549, Mile Marker 29.7

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

Dr. Jeffery Purvis 872-3735

29755 Overseas Highway

Big Pine Key, FL 33043



Barrett Chiropractic, Paul Barrett, DC 745-2258

30332 Overseas Hwy,

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

Cruz Animal Hospital 872-2559

27063 Overseas Hwy

Ramrod Key, FL 33042

Dr. Edie Clark, DVM (Mobile Vet) 872-7997

PO Box 430372

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

Southernmost Foot & Ankle Specialists 872-1800

Dr. Michael Derouin

29755 Overseas Hwy

Big Pine Key, FL 33043



HEALTH, WELLNESS & BEAUTY
RADIO STATIONS

WAIL 99.5 Classic Rock 296-7511



WWUS 104.1 Classic Rock 872-9100

WKYS 101.7 Adult Rock 294-1017

WKEZ 93.5 Easy Listening 852-9085

WCNK FM 98.7 Conch Country 872-0474

MOVING & STORAGE

Big Pine Storage 872-2590

DRN Moving 872-2575

BANKS

Bank of America-Big Pine Key 872-8933

Capital Bank— Big Pine Key 872-0295

Centennial Bank-Big Pine Key 676-3071

Centennial Bank-Summerland Key 676-3041

First State Bank-Big Pine Key 872-4778

First State Bank-Summerland Key 745-2514

Orion Bank-Key West 293-0004

Wachovia-Key West 292-6606

CHURCHES & FUNERAL HOMES

Big Pine United Methodist Church 872-2470

Dean-Lopez Funeral Home 872-2929

First Baptist Church of Big Pine Key 872-2542

Lord of the Seas Lutheran Church 872-3612

St. Francis in the Keys, Episcopal 872-2547

St. Peter’s Roman Catholic Church 872-2537

Sugarloaf Baptist Church 745-2661

Vineyard Christian Fellowship Church 872-3404

CIVIC CLUBS & ORGANIZATIONS

AARP Senior Citizens Center 872-3990

American Red Cross-Key West 296-4033

Artist in Paradise (Local Network) 872-1828

Better Business Bureau of S.E. FL 561-842-9278

Big Pine Athletic Assoc. 872-0292



Big Pine & Lower Keys Rotary Club 872-0000

Boys & Girls Club 766-8467

Community Blood Centers of S. Florida 294-7668

Domestic Abuse Shelter 745-5452

Early Learning Coalition 296-5557

Ecurie Vitesse Sports Car Club 294-6677

Florida Keys Council of the Arts 294-4406

Florida Keys National Wildlife Refuge 872-2239

Florida Keys Mosquito Control 292-7190

Fla. Sea Base-Brinton Environmental 664-5642

GLEE (Green Living & Energy Ed) 745-8402

KW & LK Habitat for Humanity 872-4456

Hospicecare Southeast Florida 852-3223

Loyal Order of Moose 872-4063

Mote Marine Lab./Tropical Research 745-2729

Sea Camp 872-2331

South Florida Council, BSA 325-212-5557

Visiting Nurse Assn & Hospice 294-8812
PET SITTING

Pampered Paws Kennel Alternative 872-3881

PetAPet Pet Sitting Service 745-3999

INSURANCE

Isaksen Insurance Inc 872-0097

Keys Insurance Marathon 743-0494

The Morgan Insurance Group 872-4788

Atlantic Pacific Insurance 872-0557

Bryan Insurance 766-3177

ATTORNEYS

Lynne Hankins-Fielder, Esquire 872-5000

Fowler Law Firm (Key West) 294-2103

MORTGAGE LENDERS

First State Bank of FL Keys 872-4778

P.O. Box 430165

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

Keys Federal Credit Union 809-3480

P O Box 1898

Key West, FL 33040

Centennial Bank 676-3079

200 Wilder Road

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

Capital Bank of Big Pine Key 872-0295

P.O. Box 431907

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

Bank of America 872-8933

P. O. Box 430048

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

REAL ESTATE MAGAZINES AND PUBLICATIONS

Real Estate Guide for the Florida Keys 872-2464

The Real Estate Book (800) 841-3401

TITLE INSURANCE

First American Title Insurance Co. 296-2967

PO Box 15046

Tallahassee, FL 32317
True Title Agency, Inc 872-4005

9 Ships Way

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

COMPUTER SERVICES

IT Consulting 509-2057

Keith MacDonald

PO Box 4431

Key West, FL 33041

Key West IT (800) 451-0880
BOAT REPAIR & STORAGE

Sea Center, LLC 872-2243

P.O. Box 430520

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

MARINE TOWING & SALVAGE

Tow Boat US Big Pine/Cudjoe Key 872-3092

HOME INSPECTION

Island Breeze Home Inspections 872-7334

689 Powell Avenue

Little Torch Key, FL 33042

LOWER KEYS HOME OWNERS ASSOCIATIONS

Big Pine Key:

Tropical Bay Property Owners Assoc 872-5782

Bob Yentzer

P.O. Box 430522 Big Pine Key, FL 33043

Port Pine Heights Homeowners Assoc 509-7264

Joe Carotenuto

P.O. Box 430043 Big Pine Key, FL 33043

Lower Keys Property Owners Assoc 872-9410

Irma Ford

P.O. Box 430212 Big Pine Key, FL 33043



Little Torch Key:

Jolly Roger Estates 1 800 692-3605



Ramrod Key:

Breezeswept Beach Estates 872-4658

Ralph Borland

Ramrod Key, FL 33042



Cudjoe Key

Cudjoe Gardens Property Owners Assoc. 745-3637





CONTRACTORS & HOME SERVICES

All Rite A/C & Refrigeration Svcs Inc.872-3919

30352 Quail Roost Trail

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

Davestime Painting & Carpentry 766-3434

P.O. Box 430228

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

Flowers General Contracting, LLC 923-3723P. O. Box 420343

Summerland Key, FL 33042



Ichabod Crane Service 872-2661

PO Box 432038

Big Pine Key, FL 33403

Island Breeze Home Inspections 872-7334

689 Powell Avenue

Little Torch Key, FL 33042

Lifetime Dock & Lumber 745-2840

PO Box 420794

Summerland Key, FL 33042

Lower Keys Electric Inc 745-1551

PO Box 430752

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

Pedro Falcon Electrical Contractor 872-2200

31160 Avenue C

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

Royal Plus Inc. 296-8083

625 Overseas Highway, Unit #105

Big Coppitt, FL 33040

Rudy Krause Construction 872-2100

26351 Old State Road

Ramrod Key, FL 33042

Sweetwater Homes 872-9520

30051 Pond Road

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

T-Builders, Inc. 872-9087

P.O. Box 430503 305-923-6278

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

Tropical Spa & Patios 745-2244

24580 Overseas Highway

Summerland Key, FL 33042

Williams Pest Control 745-4321
DISASTER CLEANUP

Royal Plus, Inc. 296-8083

625 Overseas Highway #105



Big Coppitt Key, FL 33040

Download 19.59 Kb.

Do'stlaringiz bilan baham:




Ma'lumotlar bazasi mualliflik huquqi bilan himoyalangan ©hozir.org 2020
ma'muriyatiga murojaat qiling

    Bosh sahifa
davlat universiteti
ta’lim vazirligi
maxsus ta’lim
O’zbekiston respublikasi
zbekiston respublikasi
axborot texnologiyalari
o’rta maxsus
guruh talabasi
nomidagi toshkent
davlat pedagogika
texnologiyalari universiteti
xorazmiy nomidagi
toshkent axborot
pedagogika instituti
haqida tushuncha
rivojlantirish vazirligi
toshkent davlat
Toshkent davlat
vazirligi toshkent
tashkil etish
matematika fakulteti
ta’limi vazirligi
samarqand davlat
kommunikatsiyalarini rivojlantirish
bilan ishlash
pedagogika universiteti
vazirligi muhammad
fanining predmeti
Darsning maqsadi
o’rta ta’lim
navoiy nomidagi
haqida umumiy
Ishdan maqsad
moliya instituti
fizika matematika
nomidagi samarqand
sinflar uchun
fanlar fakulteti
Nizomiy nomidagi
maxsus ta'lim
Ўзбекистон республикаси
ta'lim vazirligi
universiteti fizika
umumiy o’rta
Referat mavzu
respublikasi axborot
таълим вазирлиги
Alisher navoiy
махсус таълим
Toshkent axborot
Buxoro davlat